Registration Guidance

for Online Test Series Technical Support- 8094441999 & Admission Related Enquiries : 8094441777

GATE Test Series Schedule


GATE - 2021 Online Test Series Schedule

Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 9/28/2020 Network Theory Basics of Network Theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 9/28/2020 Network Theory Network Theorems 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 9/28/2020 Network Theory Transient Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 9/28/2020 Network Theory AC Steady State Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 9/28/2020 Network Theory Two Port Network 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 9/28/2020 Network Theory Full syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 10/3/2020 Control System Block Diagram, SFG, Time Response & Steady State Error 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/3/2020 Control System RH Criteria & Root Locus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 10/3/2020 Control System Frequency Response Analysis & Specification 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/3/2020 Control System Bode Plot, Polar Plot, Nyquist Plot 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 10/3/2020 Control System State Variable Analysis & Lead-Lag Compensator 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/3/2020 Control System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 10/8/2020 Power System Modelling & Performance of Transmission Line 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/8/2020 Power System Load Flow Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 10/8/2020 Power System Fault Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 10/8/2020 Power System Power System Stability and Economic Load Dispatch 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/8/2020 Power System Power System Protection 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/8/2020 Power System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-19 10/13/2020 Analog Diode & Zener Diode 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/13/2020 Analog BJT up to Biasing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/13/2020 Analog BJT Amplifier & MOSFET Biasing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/13/2020 Analog MOSFET Amplifier, Multistage & Feedback 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/13/2020 Analog Op-Amp & Amplifier 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/13/2020 Analog Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/19/2020 Signal And System Basics of Signal & System 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/19/2020 Signal And System LTI System & Fourier Series 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/19/2020 Signal And System Fourier Transform 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/19/2020 Signal And System Laplace & Z-Transform 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/19/2020 Signal And System DTFS & DTFT 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/19/2020 Signal And System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-31 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements Error Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements Indicating Instruments & Instrument Transformer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements AC Bridges & DC Bridges 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements Measurement of Power & Energy 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements Electronic Measurement 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/24/2020 Electrical and Electronic Measurements Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-37 10/30/2020 EMFT Basics of Maths(EMFT) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 10/30/2020 EMFT Electrostatics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 10/30/2020 EMFT Magnetostatics & Maxwell Equation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 10/30/2020 EMFT Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-41 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Boolen Algebra & K-Map 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Logic Gates 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-43 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Combinational Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-44 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Sequential Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Number System, ADC & DAC, Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-47 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines DC Machine 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines Transformer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-49 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines Poly-Phase Induction Motor 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-50 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines Single Phase Induction Motor 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines Synchronous Machine 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/8/2020 Electrical Machines Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-53 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Calculus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-55 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Differential Equations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Probability & Stats 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-57 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Complex Number 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-59 11/23/2020 Power Electronics Power Semiconductor Devices 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-60 11/23/2020 Power Electronics Phase Controlled Converter 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-61 11/23/2020 Power Electronics Inverter 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/23/2020 Power Electronics Chopper 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-63 11/23/2020 Power Electronics AC Voltage Controller & Commutation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/23/2020 Power Electronics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-65 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-66 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-67 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-68 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-69 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-70 12/2/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-71 12/9/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-72 12/16/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-73 12/23/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-74 12/30/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-75 1/5/2021 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 9/28/2020 Network Theory Basics of Network Theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 9/28/2020 Network Theory Network Theorems 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 9/28/2020 Network Theory Transient Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 9/28/2020 Network Theory AC Steady State Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 9/28/2020 Network Theory Two Port Network 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 9/28/2020 Network Theory Full syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 10/3/2020 Control System Block Diagram, SFG, Time Response & Steady State Error 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/3/2020 Control System RH Criteria & Root Locus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 10/3/2020 Control System Frequency Response Analysis & Specification 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/3/2020 Control System Bode Plot, Polar Plot, Nyquist Plot 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 10/3/2020 Control System State Variable Analysis & Lead-Lag Compensator 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/3/2020 Control System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Semiconductor physics 1 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Semiconductor physics 2 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Diode 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Diode + BJT 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Mosfet+ Mos capacitor 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/8/2020 Electronics Device and Circuit Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-19 10/13/2020 Analog Diode & Zener Diode 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/13/2020 Analog BJT up to Biasing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/13/2020 Analog BJT Amplifier & MOSFET Biasing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/13/2020 Analog MOSFET Amplifier, Multistage & Feedback 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/13/2020 Analog Op-Amp & Amplifier 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/13/2020 Analog Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/19/2020 Signal And System Basics of Signal & System 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/19/2020 Signal And System LTI System & Fourier Series 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/19/2020 Signal And System Fourier Transform 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/19/2020 Signal And System Laplace & Z-Transform 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/19/2020 Signal And System DTFS & DTFT 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/19/2020 Signal And System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-31 10/24/2020 Communication Analog communication 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/24/2020 Communication Information theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/24/2020 Communication Digital communication 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/24/2020 Communication Random variable and process 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/24/2020 Communication noise and error correction 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/24/2020 Communication Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-37 10/30/2020 EMFT Basics of Maths(EMFT) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 10/30/2020 EMFT Electrostatics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 10/30/2020 EMFT Magnetostatics & Maxwell Equation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 10/30/2020 EMFT EM wave and waveguide 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 10/30/2020 EMFT T.Line 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 10/30/2020 EMFT Antenna & optical fiber 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-43 10/30/2020 EMFT Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-44 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Boolen Algebra & K-Map 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Logic Gates 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Combinational Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-47 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Sequential Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Number System, ADC & DAC, Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-49 11/5/2020 Digital Electronics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-50 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Calculus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Differential Equations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-53 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Numerical Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Probability & Stats 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-55 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Complex Number 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-57 11/24/2020 Computer organization Machine Instructions 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/24/2020 Computer organization Addressing Modes & Alu Data Path 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-59 11/24/2020 Computer organization Control Unit & Instruction Pipelining 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-60 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-61 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-63 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-65 12/2/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-66 12/9/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-67 12/16/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-68 12/23/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-69 12/30/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics Basic Concepet, Energy Interaction 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics 1st Law of TD 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics 2nd Law of TD, Entropy 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics Available Energy, Availability,Irreversibility 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics Pure Substances, Thermodynamic Relations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 9/16/2020 Thermodynamics Full syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 9/21/2020 IC Engine,Power Plant,RAC I.C. Engine 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 9/21/2020 IC Engine,Power Plant,RAC Powerplant 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 9/21/2020 IC Engine,Power Plant,RAC Refrigeration Cycles 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 9/21/2020 IC Engine,Power Plant,RAC Psychrometry 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 9/21/2020 IC Engine,Power Plant,RAC IC + RAC + PP 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-12 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Introduction of FM 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Fluid Statics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Fluid Kinematies 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Fluid Dynamic 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis LaMinar Flow & Boundary Layer theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Hydraulic m/c 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 9/26/2020 Fluid Mechancis Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-19 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Conduction - 1 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Conduction - 2 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Radiation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Heat Exchange 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Free and Forced Convection 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/1/2020 Heat-Transfer Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/6/2020 Machine Design Static and Dynamic Design Of Shaft + Statics ( Mechanics) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/6/2020 Machine Design Joints + Static ( Mechanics) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/6/2020 Machine Design Brakes in Couplings Clutchs + kinematics ( Mechanics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/6/2020 Machine Design Brakes + Dynamice ( Mechanics) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/6/2020 Machine Design Gears Spring + Dynamics ( Mechanics) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/6/2020 Machine Design Machine Design + Mechanics 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-31 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials Introduction of Stress and Strain 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials SFD / BMD / Bending Stress 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials Torsion and Shear 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials Deflection and Column 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials Pressure Vessel and Principal Stress 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/11/2020 Mechanics of Materials Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-37 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines Planer Mechanism + Velocity & Acc Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines Gear + Gear Train 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines Governor + Flywheel 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines CAM + Gyroscope + Balancing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines Mechanical Vibration 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 10/17/2020 Theory of Machines Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-43 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering BEA & Sequencing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-44 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering Queuing Theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering CPM - PERT 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering Inventory Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-47 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering Linear ProgramMing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 10/22/2020 Industrial Engineering Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-49 10/27/2020 Materials, Manufacturing Metal Cutting & Machining 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-50 10/27/2020 Materials, Manufacturing Sheet Metal + Metal ForMing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 10/27/2020 Materials, Manufacturing SyncCasting + Welding 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 10/27/2020 Materials, Manufacturing Material Science 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-53 10/27/2020 Materials, Manufacturing Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-54 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-55 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Calculus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Differential Equations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-57 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Numerical Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Probability & Stats 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-59 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Complex Number 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-60 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-61 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-63 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-65 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-66 12/3/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-67 12/10/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-68 12/17/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-69 12/24/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-70 12/31/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Introduction of Fluid Mechancis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Fluid Statics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Fluid Kinematies 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Fluid Dynamic 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Laminar Flow & Boundary Layer theory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Hydraulic m/c 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-07 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Open Channel Flow 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/2/2020 Fluid Mechanics + Hydraulics + Open Channel Flow Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-09 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics Introduction of Stress and Strain 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics SFD / BMD / Bending Stress 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics Torsion and Shear 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics Deflection and Column 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-13 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics Pressure Vessel and Principal Stress 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/7/2020 Solid Mechanics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-15 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Static and Kinematic indeterMinate structures 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Influence lines 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Analysis of Trusses,Arches and Cables 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Displacement methods 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-19 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Matrix Method Of Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/12/2020 Structural Analysis Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-21 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Properties Of Soil + Soil Classification 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Permeability + Effective Stress 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/17/2020 Compaction + Consolidation + Shear Strength Op-Amp & Amplifier 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Earth Pressure Theories + Stability of Slopes 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-25 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Shallow Foundation + Bearing Capacity 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Deep Foundations + Sub Surface Investigation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/17/2020 Soil Mechanics + Foundation Engineering Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-28 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Working stress and Limit state design concepts 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Bond and Development Length 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Beams,Slabs 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-31 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Column 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Prestressed concrete beams 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/22/2020 Concrete Structure Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-34 10/27/2020 Construction Materials and Management+Mechancis Construction Materials and Mix Design + Mechanics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/27/2020 Construction Materials and Management+Mechancis PERT and CPM + Mechanics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/27/2020 Construction Materials and Management+Mechancis Cost Estimation + Mechanics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-37 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Working stress and Limit state design concepts 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Connections 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Design of tension 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Compression members, Beams and Beam- Columns 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Plate girders and trusses 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Plastic analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-43 11/3/2020 Steel Structures Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-44 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Water Quality Parameter + Water Demand 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Drinking ,Raw water treatment 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Design Of Sewerage System 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-47 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Air Pollution 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Solid waste management 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-49 11/7/2020 Environmental Engineering Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-50 11/11/2020 Surveying Principles of surveying, Errors and their adjustment 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/11/2020 Surveying Distance and angle measurement (Compass Survey) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/11/2020 Surveying Levelling 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-53 11/11/2020 Surveying Traversing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/11/2020 Surveying Curve,Techeometry,Contours and Plane Table Survey 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-55 11/11/2020 Surveying Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/11/2020 Surveying Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-57 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Calculus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-59 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Differential Equations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-60 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Numerical Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-61 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Probability & Stats 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-63 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Hydrologic cycle, Precipitation, Evaporation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Infiltration, unit hydrographs, hydrograph analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-65 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Darcy’s Law,reservoir capacity, flood estimation and routing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-66 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Types of irrigation systems and methods ,Crop water requirements - Duty 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-67 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Gravity Dams and Spillways ,Lined and unlined canals 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-68 11/22/2020 Hydrology and Irrigation Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-69 11/26/2020 Qunt and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-70 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-71 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-72 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-73 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-74 11/30/2020 Transportation Engineering Geometric design of highways 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-75 11/30/2020 Transportation Engineering Highway materials 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-76 11/30/2020 Transportation Engineering Pavement Design 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-77 11/30/2020 Transportation Engineering Traffic Engineering 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-78 11/30/2020 Transportation Engineering Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-79 12/2/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-80 12/9/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-81 12/16/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-82 12/23/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-83 12/30/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Finite Automata & CFA 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Regular Expression & Regular Language 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Push Down Automata 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Closure Property of Regular Language, CFL & REL 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Turing Machine 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Sets & Functions 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Relations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Mathematical Logic 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Graph Theory & Groups 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Combinatorics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Lexical Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Top Down Parser 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Bottom Up Parser 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Control Flow Graph + Directed Acyclic Graph & Basic Block 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Code Optimization & Runtime Environment 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-19 10/15/2020 Operating System Process Concept & CPU Scheduling 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/15/2020 Operating System Synchronization 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/15/2020 Operating System Deadlock 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/15/2020 Operating System Memory Management & Virtual Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/15/2020 Operating System File System & Disk Scheduling 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/15/2020 Operating System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/21/2020 Database ER-Model & Functional Dependencies 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/21/2020 Database Keys Concept & Normal Form 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/21/2020 Database Transactions & Concurrency Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/21/2020 Database Query Language 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/21/2020 Database File Org & Indexing(B,B+ Tree) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/21/2020 Database Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-31 10/26/2020 Computer Networks OSI Model & Flow Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Error Detection & Access Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Network Layer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Transport Layer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Ethernet & Application Layer Protocols 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-37 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Cache Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Intruction Set & Addressing Modes 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Control Unit 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Instruction Pipelining 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Secondary Memory & DMA 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-43 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Boolen Algebra & K-Map 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-44 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Logic Gates 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Combinational Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Sequential Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-47 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Number System, ADC & DAC, Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-49 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-50 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Limits,Continuity & Differentiability 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Mean Value Theorem & Optimum Value of a Function 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Integration 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-53 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Probability & Statistics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-55 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-57 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-59 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-60 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Programming Fundamentals 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-61 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Linked Lists 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Stacks and Queue 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-63 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Trees-1 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Trees-2 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-65 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-66 12/5/2020 Algorithms Algorithm Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-67 12/5/2020 Algorithms Divide and Conquer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-68 12/5/2020 Algorithms Graph 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-69 12/5/2020 Algorithms Graph and Hashing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-70 12/5/2020 Algorithms Greedy technique of Dynamic Programming 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-71 12/5/2020 Algorithms Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-72 12/12/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-73 12/19/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-74 12/26/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-75 12/31/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Conduction 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Free and Forced Convection 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Radiation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Heat Exchangers 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Boiling, Condensation, Evaporators 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 10/1/2020 Heat Transfer Full syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 10/8/2020 Chemical Reaction Engineering Kinetics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/8/2020 Chemical Reaction Engineering Ideal Reactors,Multiple rxn system 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 10/8/2020 Chemical Reaction Engineering Non ideal, Non isothermal reactors, CRE-2 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/8/2020 Chemical Reaction Engineering Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-11 10/12/2020 Fluid Mechanics Introduction of Fluid 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/12/2020 Fluid static Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 10/12/2020 Fluid Mechanics Fluid kinematics ,Fluid Dynamics Laminar flow and flow through pipes 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/12/2020 Fluid Mechanics Pumps and compressors, Boundary layer theory and dimention analysis, turbulent flow 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 10/12/2020 Fluid Mechanics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-16 10/15/2020 PDC Laplace transform and First order system 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/15/2020 PDC Second order system, Closed loop Control Strategy 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/15/2020 PDC Stability ,Advance control strategy, Valve, P&ID 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-19 10/15/2020 PDC Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-20 10/19/2020 Mass Transfer Diffusion,Distillation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/19/2020 Mass Transfer Absorption ,Extraction, 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/19/2020 Mass Transfer Drying,Humidification, Membrane seperation. 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/19/2020 Mass Transfer Full length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-24 10/22/2020 Thermo Dynamics Basic Concept, Energy interaction 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/22/2020 Thermo Dynamics 1st Law of TD 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/22/2020 Thermo Dynamics 2nd Law of TD, Entropy 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/22/2020 Thermo Dynamics Ideal Gases and its processes, Pure substance, Thermodynamic Relations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/24/2020 Thermo Dynamics Equation of State and residual properties, partial molar properties 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/24/2020 Thermo Dynamics Fugacity, excess properties and activity coefficients; 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/24/2020 Thermo Dynamics Phase equilibria, Chemicl rxn equilibria 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-31 10/24/2020 Thermo Dynamics Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-32 10/27/2020 Mechanical Operations Particle size and shape 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/27/2020 Mechanical Operations Size reduction and classification of solid particles 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/27/2020 Mechanical Operations Filtration, agitation and mixing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/27/2020 Mechanical Operations Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-36 10/30/2020 PC Mass and energy balances 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-37 10/30/2020 PC Recycle, Bypass And Purge Calculations; 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 10/30/2020 PC Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-39 11/5/2020 Chemical Technology Petroleum and Petrochemical 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 11/5/2020 Chemical Technology Polymerisation, Inorganic chemical Industry 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 11/5/2020 Chemical Technology Natural products industries, Fertilizers 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 11/5/2020 Chemical Technology Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-43 11/9/2020 PDE Depreciation methods 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-44 11/9/2020 PDE Annuity, Profitability 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/9/2020 PDE Interst, Optimization and sizing of Equipments 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/9/2020 PDE Full Length 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-47 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Calculus 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-49 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Differential Equations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-50 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Numerical Methods 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Probability & Stats, Complex No 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/14/2020 Engg.Mathemetics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-53 11/17/2020 Quant and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/17/2020 Quant and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-55 11/17/2020 Quant and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/17/2020 Quant and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-57 11/17/2020 Quant and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-58 11/20/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-59 11/23/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-60 11/25/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-61 11/28/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-62 11/30/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min