Registration Guidance

for Online Test Series Technical Support- 8094441999 & Admission Related Enquiries : 8094441777

GATE 2021 – COMPUTER SCIENCE BRANCH (CS) ONLINE TEST SERIES

GATE 2021 – COMPUTER SCIENCE BRANCH (CS) ONLINE TEST SERIES

Total Test  75

Price 1000.00

Discounted Price 500.00

Engineers Academy offers GATE 2021 Online Test Series for Computer Science Engineering with 75 Online Tests that match the level and orientation of the actual GATE. Online Test Series is designed to help engineering students to be more prepared, competent and get to good ranks in competitive exams of GATE, ESE,IRMS, iPATE, PSUs, State Service Exams, SSC-JE and other competitive exams related to technical and engineering fields.

Advantages of Engineers Academy Online Test Series:

1. MCQ, MSQ and NAT – All the three types of questions as per GATE 2021 will be included in online test series.

2. Result & Performance Analysis and Detailed solutions made available.

3. Overall Analysis report: This report will have Your Score in that test, along with the number of questions attempted, Time Taken and the Rank secured.

4. Build upon hand-eye coordination

5. Engineers Academy Online Test Series is now also available on Mobile & Tablet with its Android/IOS Application on Engineers Academy & NIMBUS Learning.

Test Number Activation Date Subject Name Topic Name No of Question Marks Timing
T-01 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Finite Automata & CFA 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-02 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Regular Expression & Regular Language 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-03 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Push Down Automata 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-04 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Closure Property of Regular Language, CFL & REL 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-05 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Turing Machine 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-06 9/30/2020 Theory of Computation Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-07 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Sets & Functions 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-08 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Relations 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-09 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Mathematical Logic 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-10 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Graph Theory & Groups 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-11 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Combinatorics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-12 10/5/2020 Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-13 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Lexical Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-14 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Top Down Parser 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-15 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Bottom Up Parser 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-16 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Control Flow Graph + Directed Acyclic Graph & Basic Block 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-17 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Code Optimization & Runtime Environment 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-18 10/10/2020 Compiler Design Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-19 10/15/2020 Operating System Process Concept & CPU Scheduling 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-20 10/15/2020 Operating System Synchronization 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-21 10/15/2020 Operating System Deadlock 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-22 10/15/2020 Operating System Memory Management & Virtual Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-23 10/15/2020 Operating System File System & Disk Scheduling 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-24 10/15/2020 Operating System Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-25 10/21/2020 Database ER-Model & Functional Dependencies 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-26 10/21/2020 Database Keys Concept & Normal Form 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-27 10/21/2020 Database Transactions & Concurrency Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-28 10/21/2020 Database Query Language 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-29 10/21/2020 Database File Org & Indexing(B,B+ Tree) 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-30 10/21/2020 Database Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-31 10/26/2020 Computer Networks OSI Model & Flow Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-32 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Error Detection & Access Control 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-33 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Network Layer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-34 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Transport Layer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-35 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Ethernet & Application Layer Protocols 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-36 10/26/2020 Computer Networks Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-37 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Cache Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-38 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Intruction Set & Addressing Modes 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-39 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Control Unit 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-40 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Instruction Pipelining 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-41 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Secondary Memory & DMA 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-42 11/2/2020 Computer Organization and Architecture Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-43 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Boolen Algebra & K-Map 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-44 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Logic Gates 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-45 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Combinational Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-46 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Sequential Circuits 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-47 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Number System, ADC & DAC, Memory 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-48 11/8/2020 Digital Logic Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-49 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Linear Algebra 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-50 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Limits,Continuity & Differentiability 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-51 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Mean Value Theorem & Optimum Value of a Function 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-52 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Integration 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-53 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Probability & Statistics 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-54 11/18/2020 Engg.Mathematics Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-55 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Quantitative Aptitude 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-56 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Reasoning 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-57 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude English 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-58 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Data Interpretation 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-59 11/26/2020 Quant and Aptitude Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-60 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Programming Fundamentals 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-61 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Linked Lists 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-62 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Stacks and Queue 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-63 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Trees-1 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-64 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Trees-2 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-65 11/30/2020 Programming & Data Structure Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-66 12/5/2020 Algorithms Algorithm Analysis 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-67 12/5/2020 Algorithms Divide and Conquer 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-68 12/5/2020 Algorithms Graph 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-69 12/5/2020 Algorithms Graph and Hashing 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-70 12/5/2020 Algorithms Greedy technique of Dynamic Programming 10 15 Marks 20 Min
T-71 12/5/2020 Algorithms Full Syllabus 30 50 Marks 75 Min
T-72 12/12/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-73 12/19/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-74 12/26/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min
T-75 12/31/2020 Full Length Full Length 65 100 Marks 180 Min